Home of San Antonio-based
World Class Drum Corps

CROSSMEN DRUM & BUGLE CORPS PROGRAM STAFF

DESIGN  //  VISUAL  //  BRASS  //  PERCUSSION  //  GUARD

PROGRAM DESIGN

Ed Devlin

Program Coordinator

Jaime Alvarez-Calderon

Program Consultant

Brian 'Bosco' Brown

Program Consultant

Al Chez

Program Consultant

Andrew Ebert

Visual Designer & Coordinator

Tyler Edrington

Color Guard Designer

Molly Favret

Costuming and Graphic Design

Andrew Markworth

Music Arranger/Coordinator

Jeremy Spicer

Program Consultant

TOP ^

VISUAL

Blake Daughtrey

Visual Caption Head

Andrew Ebert

Visual Coordinator

Andrew Desmond

Assistant Caption Head

Eric Perry

Assistant Caption Head

Manoj Battar

Instructor

Brian “Bosco” Brown

Instructor

Kayla Cavano

Instructor

Diego Chavez

Instructor

Noah Dyer

Instructor

Brittany Graham

Instructor

Mike Hardiek

Instructor

Kyle Marx

Instructor

Ryan Oster

Instructor

Brian Schutta

Instructor

Ralph Stewart

Instructor

Alex Szabo

Instructor

Marybeth Willey

Instructor

TOP ^

BRASS

Stephen Mason

Brass Caption Head

Bill Redd

Brass Assistant Caption Head

Van Mathews

Brass Consultant & Instruction

Jake Ball

Brass Technique Specialist

Jacob Daniel

Instructor

Ryan Flint

Instructor

Lane Graves

Instructor

Matthew Hixenbaugh

Instructor

Kristin Hodges

Instructor

Adam Jatho

Instructor

Philip Jones

Instructor

Suzie Kim

Instructor

Abigail Lyon

Instructor

Holly Maldonado

Instructor

Dylan Rolfe

Instructor

Ted Tinker

Instructor

Andrew Young

Instructor

TOP ^

PERCUSSION

Dr. Lane Summerlin

Percussion Caption Head

Lee Allman

Assistant Percussion Caption Head

Tim Fairbanks

Percussion Instructor/Program Consultant

Tommy Roam

Battery Coordinator

Aaron Bailie

Battery Instructor

Shane Batchelor

Battery Instructor

Drew Brown

Front Ensemble Instructor

Andy Buetow

Front Ensemble Instructor

Will Buetow

Front Ensemble Instructor

Ryan Lentine

Battery Instructor

Colby McClellan

Battery Instructor

Timon Sherman

Battery Instructor

Zach Strong

Battery Instructor

TOP ^

COLOR GUARD

Tyler Edrington

Color Guard Caption Head/Choreographer

Brian Winn

Assistant Guard Caption Head/Choreographer

Molly Favret

Caption Manager/Designer

Kaysey Thompson

Choreographer

Brian Giddens

Consultant

KC Perkins

Consultant

Jenny Brittle

Instructor/Health & Wellness Team

Emma Adcock

Instructor

Madison Adcock

Instructor

Zane Franco

Instructor