Home of San Antonio-based
World Class Drum Corps

CROSSMEN DRUM & BUGLE CORPS PROGRAM STAFF

PROGRAM DESIGN

Ed Devlin

Program Coordinator

Andrew Markworth

Music Arranger/Coordinator

Brian 'Bosco' Brown

Program Consultant

Andrew Ebert

Visual Designer & Coordinator

Al Chez

Program Consultant

Tyler Edrington

Color Guard Designer

Jeremy Spicer

Program Consultant

Jaime Alvarez-Calderon

Program Consultant

Molly Favret

Costuming and Graphic Design

VISUAL

Blake Daughtrey

Visual Caption Head

Andrew Ebert

Visual Coordinator

Brian “Bosco” Brown

Instructor

Brittany Graham

Instructor

Brian Schutta

Instructor

Andrew Desmond

Assistant Caption Head

Kayla Cavano

Instructor

Mike Hardiek

Instructor

Ralph Stewart

Instructor

Eric Perry

Assistant Caption Head

Diego Chavez

Instructor

Kyle Marx

Instructor

Alex Szabo

Instructor

Manoj Battar

Instructor

Noah Dyer

Instructor

Ryan Oster

Instructor

Marybeth Willey

Instructor

BRASS

Stephen Mason

Brass Caption Head

Bill Redd

Brass Assistant Caption Head

Ryan Flint

Instructor

Adam Jatho

Instructor

Holly Maldonado

Instructor

Van Mathews

Brass Consultant & Instruction

Lane Graves

Instructor

Philip Jones

Instructor

Dylan Rolfe

Instructor

Jake Ball

Brass Technique Specialist

Matthew Hixenbaugh

Instructor

Suzie Kim

Instructor

Ted Tinker

Instructor

Jacob Daniel

Instructor

Kristin Hodges

Instructor

Abigail Lyon

Instructor

Andrew Young

Instructor

PERCUSSION

Dr. Lane Summerlin

Percussion Caption Head

Lee Allman

Assistant Percussion Caption Head

Shane Batchelor

Battery Instructor

Ryan Lentine

Battery Instructor

Tim Fairbanks

Percussion Instructor/Program Consultant

Drew Brown

Front Ensemble Instructor

Colby McClellan

Battery Instructor

Tommy Roam

Battery Coordinator

Andy Buetow

Front Ensemble Instructor

Timon Sherman

Battery Instructor

Aaron Bailie

Battery Instructor

Will Buetow

Front Ensemble Instructor

Zach Strong

Battery Instructor

COLOR GUARD

Tyler Edrington

Color Guard Caption Head/Choreographer

Brian Winn

Assistant Guard Caption Head/Choreographer

Emma Adcock

Instructor

Christopher McCarthy

Instructor

Molly Favret

Caption Manager/Designer

Madison Adcock

Instructor

Kaitlin Tubaugh

Instructor

Kaysey Thompson

Choreographer

Zane Franco

Instructor

Brian Giddens

Consultant

Jenny Brittle

Instructor/Health & Wellness Team

Christy Hobby

Instructor

KC Perkins

Consultant